The Virtual Academy Timetable

Class Type Class Day Time Teacher
Acting Film & Television Technique Saturday 17:30 - 18:30 Olivia Head & Artenis Nuzi
Acting Film & Television Technique Saturday 19:00 - 20:00 Olivia Head & Artenis Nuzi
Ballet Free Intermediate Ballet Friday 19:00 - 20:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 1 Friday 17:00 - 18:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 2 Friday 18:00 - 19:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 2 Thursday 17:00 - 18:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 3 Monday  17:00 - 18:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 3 Saturday 13:30 - 14:45 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 4 Saturday 15:45 - 17:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 4 Tuesday 17:00 - 18:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 5 Monday  18:15 - 19:30 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 5 Thursday 18:00 - 19:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 6 Monday  20:00 - 21:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 6 Tuesday 18:15 - 19:30 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 7 Saturday 14:45 - 15:45 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 7 Thursday 19:15 - 20:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Grade 8 Thursday 20:15 - 21:30 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Intermediate Tuesday 20:00 - 21:15 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Pointe  (Elementary) Monday  19:30 - 20:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Pointe (Intermediate) Tuesday 19:30 - 20:00 Fabiá Vasconcellos
Ballet Pre-Primary Thursday 14:40 - 15:10 Hannah Joslin
Ballet Pre-School Thursday 14:00 - 14:30 Hannah Joslin
Ballet Primary A Thursday 15:50 - 16:20 Hannah Joslin
Ballet Primary B Thursday 16:30 - 17:00 Hannah Joslin
Hip Hop Intermediate Monday  15:10 - 16:10 Georgia Merridan
Hip Hop Junior Monday  14:15 - 15:00 Georgia Merridan
Hip Hop Junior Saturday 13:15 - 14:15 Sarah-Anne Pountney
Hip Hop Senior Monday  16:20 - 17:20 Georgia Merridan
Jazz Advanced Commercial Monday  17:30 - 18:30 Georgia Merridan
Jazz Contemporary Saturday 12:10 - 13:10  Sarah-Anne Pountney
Jazz Intermediate Foundation Commercial Saturday 14:20 - 15:20 Sarah-Anne Pountney
Jazz Intermediate Saturday 09:00 - 10:00 Carl Lock
Jazz Junior Saturday 10:10 - 10:55 Carl Lock
Jazz Senior Saturday 11:05 - 12:05 Carl Lock
Jazz Senior Commercial Saturday 15:30 - 16:30  Sarah-Anne Pountney
LAMDA Private (30m) Friday Various Debbie Kirton
LAMDA Private (30m) Saturday Various Mark Woolgar
Modern Grade 2 Saturday 14:55 - 15:40 Hannah Joslin
Modern Grade 3 Saturday 15:50 - 16:35 Hannah Joslin
Modern Grade 4 Saturday 16:45 - 17:15 Hannah Joslin
Singing Private (30m) Saturday Various Isaac Aston
Singing Private (30m) Sunday Various Jason Rees
Tap Grade 1 Saturday 14:00 - 14:45 Hannah Joslin
Tap Grade 2 Saturday 09:00 - 10:00 Jane Du Toit
Tap Grade 3 Saturday 10:10 - 11:10 Jane Du Toit
Tap Grade 4 Saturday 11:20 - 12:20 Jane Du Toit
Tap Grade 5 Saturday 13:00 - 14:00 Jane Du Toit
Tap Grade 6 Saturday 14:10 - 15:10 Jane Du Toit
Tap Intermediate Saturday 16:40 - 17:40 Jane Du Toit
Tap Pre-Primary Thursday 15:20 - 15:50 Hannah Joslin
Tap Primary Thursday 17:10 - 17:40 Hannah Joslin